Final School Budgets for FY10 


Bookmark and Share

Below are the detailed school by school budgets for SY09-10. These budgets represent the work of the principal and LSRT, approved change petition requests, the outcome of the budget roundtables and plans for the stimulus money (American Reinvestment and Recovery Act).

For the first time, these school budgets also show all the resources spent to support each school, including positions and services provided by central office as well positions funded by other DC agencies. Additionally, the budgets offer comparative budget and staffing analyses to other schools across the school system.

Aiton ES

Oyster-Adams Bilingual EC (Adams)

Amidon ES

Anacostia SHS

Ballou SHS

Ballou STAY

Bancroft ES

Banneker SHS

Barnard ES

Beers ES

Brent ES

Brightwood EC

Brookland EC

Browne EC

Bruce-Monroe ES

Burroughs ES

Burrville ES

Cardozo SHS

CHOICE Academy

Cleveland ES

Columbia Heights EC

Cooke, H.D. @ K.C. Lewis

Coolidge SHS

Davis ES

Deal JHS

Drew ES

Dunbar SHS

Dunbar Pre-Engineering

Eastern SHS

Eaton ES

Eliot-Hine MS

Ellington SHS

Emery EC

Ferebee-Hope ES

Francis-Stevens EC

Garfield ES

Garrison ES

Hamilton Center

Hardy MS

Harris, C.W. ES

Hart MS

Hearst ES

Hendley ES

Houston ES

Hyde ES

Jackie Robinson Center

Janney ES

Jefferson MS

Johnson MS

Kelly Miller MS

Kenilworth ES

Ketcham ES

Key ES

Kimball ES

King ES

Kramer MS

Lafayette ES

Langdon ES

Lasalle-Backus EC

Leckie ES

Ludlow-Taylor ES

MacFarland MS

Malcolm X ES

Mamie D. Lee

Mann ES

Marshall EC

Maury ES

McKinley SHS

Miner ES

Montgomery ES

Luke C. Moore Academy

Moten ES @ Wilkinson

Murch ES

Nalle ES

Noyes ES

Orr ES

Oyster-Adams Bilingual EC (Oyster)

Patterson ES

Payne ES

Peabody ES

Phelps SHS

Plummer ES

Powell EC

Prospect LC

Randle-Highlands ES

Raymond ES

Reed LC

River Terrace ES

Ron Brown MS

Roosevelt SHS

Roosevelt STAY

Ross ES

Savoy ES

School Within School at Peabody

School Without Walls SHS

Seaton ES

Shaed EC

Sharpe Health

Shaw MS

Shepherd ES

Simon ES

Smothers ES

Sousa MS

Spingarn SHS

Spingarn STAY

Stanton ES

Stoddert ES

Stuart-Hobson MS

Takoma EC

Terrell, M.C. ES

Thomas ES

Thomson ES

Transition Academy @ Shadd

Truesdell EC

Tubman ES

Turner-Green ES

Tyler ES

Walker-Jones EC

Watkins ES

Webb-Wheatley EC

West EC

Whittier EC

Wilson SHS

Wilson, J.O. ES

Winston EC

Woodson, H.D. SHS

Woodson H.D. at Ron Brown

Woodson, H.D., Business and Finance

Youth Engagement Academy

Inside DCPS Highlights.


           

DC.Gov Home Page              Best Of The Web Award

© 2011 District of Columbia Public Schools, 1200 First Street, NE, Washington, DC 20002, (202) 442-5885